Newsletter subscribe
                        ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AMATURE FOOTBALL LEAGUE (HISTORY)
DIVISION DIVISION DIVISION CHALLENGE SUPPLEMENTARY SPORTSMANSHIP
SEASON ONE TWO THREE CUP CUP TROPHY
1932/33 ASHFIELD
1933/34 WEST TIMPERLEY Res WEST TEMPERLEY Res
1935/35 BOWDON CORINTHIANS CHURCHILLS
1935/36 KEARNS BOLLINGTON
1936/37 CHURCWLLS BROOMEDGE RACKHOUSE LADS BOWDON CORINTHIANS
1937/38 RADIUM ASHTONSt MATINS STATHAMLADS ASHTON St MARTINS
1938/39 ASHTONSt MARTINS LANCASHIRE STEEL BOLLINGTON ASHTON St MARTINS
1939/40
1940/41 ASHTONSt MARTINS ASHTON St MARTINS
1941/42
1942/43
1943/44
1944/45
1945/46 BODON VALE ROEBUCK LANE BOWDON VALE
1946/47 BOWDON VALE ASHTONSt MARTINS
1947/48 ASHTON St MARTINS KNUTSFORD Res BOWDON VALE
1948/49 SEAMONSMOSS LANGDALE
1949/50 SEAMONS MOSS NAVIGATION
1950/51 SEAMONS MOSS ALTRINCHAM GAS f SEAMONDS MOSS SALE YOUNG BOYS
1951/52 LANODALE St JOHNS (Bathill) RIDDINGS HALL SALE PRESBYTERIANS
1952/53 LANGDALE UNIT COMBINED LANGDALE CHURCHILLS
1953/54 LINOTYPE APP ROYAL OAK CA LINOTYPE & MOBBERLEY SALE MOOR
1954/55 SALE YOUNG CON ATLANTIC FC BROADHEATH CENTRAL DEANSGALE RANGERS
1955/56 BROADHEATH CENTRAL LYMM ATHLETIC NAVIGATION Sl’RKlFORD ATHLETIC
1956/57 LINOTYPE APP DEANSGATE RANGERS BOWDON VALE STELFOX
1957/58 ATLANTIC FC CHURCHILLS ATLANTIC FC ELDON RANGERS
1958/59 BROADHEATH CENTRAL STAMFORD LADS CHURCHILLS RADBROKE
1959/60 ATLANTIC FC CLARENDON ATLANTIC FC HURLFORD UNITED
1960/61 ATLANTIC FC SHELL (Catrington) DEANS BLINDS ATLANTIC FC LINOTYPE Res
1961/62 ATLANTIC FC PEEL HALL PARTINGTON VILLAGE FC DEANS BLINDS LANGHAY ATHLETIC
1962/63 CROSSFIELDS CHURCHILLS Res HURLFORD DEANS BLINDS SALE YOUNG BOYS
1963/64 CHURCHILLS BALDWIN & FRANCIS SALE YOUNG BOYS CLARENDON NO PRESENTATION
1964/65 CHURCH3LLS SALE YOUNG BOYS STAMFORD LADS BALDWIN & FRANCIS NORTHENDON
1965/66 BOWDON VALE TIMPERLEY FC SALE MOOR ASHTON St MARTINS LINCOLN LADS
196667 BOWDON VALE ILFORD THORNFIELD BOWDON VALE PARKSIDE ROVERS
1967/68 BOWDON VALE THORNFIELD DAVYHULME HEYES BALDWIN & FRANCIS PARK CELTIC
1968/69 BALDWIN &. FRANCIS DAVYHULME HEYES SEAMONDSMOSS BALDWIN & FRANCIS St ANTONYS Res BROADHEATH CENTRAL
1969/70 LINOTYPE SEAMONDSMOSS COLLINWOOD LINOTYPE DAVYHULME HEYES PARKSIDE ROVERS
1970/71 SEAMONS MOSS NOR WEST GAS JBHYDE LINOTYPE OLD ALTRINCHAMIANS Res SALE AMATEURS
1971/72 SEAMONS MOSS QUEENS HOTEL BUDENBERGS LINOTYPE JBHYDE BOWDON VALE
1972/73 SEAMONSMOSS JBHYDE RADBROKE LINOTYPE STRETFORDAEI BALDWIN & FRANCIS
1973/74 UNITED SERVICES ASHTON St MATINS IRWIN RANGERS JBHYDE OLD ALTRINCHAMIANS Res HEYSWATERALTS
1974/75 LINOTYPE IRWTN RANGERS TIMPERLEY WANDERERS UNITED SERVICES BROADHEATH CENTRAL NO PRESENTATION
1975/76 IRWIN RANGERS DAVYHULME HEYES DAVYHULME HEYES MALBOROUGH RD SALE ANNEX YC
1976/77 DAVYHULME HEYES BUCK RANGERS NAVIGATION MALBOROUGH RD
1977/78 HE YES ALBION MOBBERLEY DAVYHULME HEYES FLIXTON IRWW RANGERS
1978/79 OLD YORK OLD YORK ‘B’ OLD YORK TIMPERLEY WANDERERS
1979/80 BALDWIN & FRANCIS FIRBANK BROADHEATH CENTRAL OLD YORK ‘B’ BARCLAYS BANK
1980/81 OLD YORK BARCLAYS BANK OLD YORK NORWESTGAS SALEYC
1981/82 MOSS VALE TIMPERLE Y WANDERERS NORWESTGAS TIMPERLEY WANDERERS
1982/83 OLD YORK OLD ALTRINCHAMIANS OLD YORK OLD YORK’S’ TIMPERLEY WANDERERS
1983/84 TIMPERLEY WANDERERS WYTHENSHAWE AMS MERSEY BANK ILFORD NORWESTGAS
1984/85 TIMPERLEY FC BROADHEATH CENTRAL Res St JOHNS (CMC) BROADHEATH CENTRAL BROADHEATH CENTRAL Res STAMFORD
1985/86 OLD YORK NORWESTGAS VO ANALYTICAL BROADHEATH CENTRAL PARTINGTON VILLAGE Res TIMPERLEY WANDERERS
1986/87 TIMPERLEY FC BROOKLANDS WYTHENSHAWE AMS PROTWAY BROADHEATH CENTRAL Res NORWESTGAS
1987 ’88 BROOKLANDS SILVER BIRCH ILFORD OLD YORK TIMPERLEY PARK RANGERS SALE AMATEURS
1988/89 PARTTNGTON VILLAGE FC RED LION KKSUNITAS OLD YORK KKSUNITAS PELICAN ROVERS
1989/90 PARTINGTON VILLAGE FC BROADHEATH CENTRAL Res PARTMCTON VILLAGE Res BROADHEATH CENTRAL OLD YORK’S’ OLD ALTRINCHAMIANS
1990/91 BROADHEATH CENTRAL OLD YORK’S’ PARTINGTON TOWN BROADHEATH CENTRAL OLD YORK’S’ SALE AMATEURS
1991/92 OLD YORK ROYAL OAK CA NORTH TRAF FORD Res WHALLEY RANGE NORTH TRAFFORD VANTAGE OARAGES
1992/93 OLD BELVEDER PELICAN ROVERS RADBROKE HALL OLD YORK RADBROKE HALL SALE AMATEURS
1993/94 TIMPERLEY WANDERERS KNUTSFORD WANDERERS WYTHENSHAWE TOWN B’ TIMPERLEY WANDERERS PARTINGTON VILLAGE Res ALTRINCHAM GAS
1994/95 ATLANTIC FC KNUTSFORD FC SEVENWAYS FC ATLANTIC FC QUARRY BANK Res TIMPERLEY WANDERERS Res
1995/96 PARTINGTON VILLAGE FC BOWLER FC St PETERS OLD YORK VICTORIA St PETERS MANCAT COSMOPOLITAN
1996//97 PART1NGTON VILLAGE FC St PETERS MANCAT COSMOPOLITAN PARTINGTON VILLAGE FC OLD YORK VICTORIA B’ Whalley Rangers Res
1997/98 Pelican F.C Styal Pelican Partington Village Res Sale Amateurs
1998/99 Pelican F.C Partington Village Finbar Macs Pelican Res Wellgreen F.c
1999/2000 Pelican F.C Trafford F.C Pelican Trafford F.c Moor Town
2000/01 Pelican F.C Pelican Res No Competition No Competition Flixton Youth
2001/02 Partington Village Stretford Victoria Broadheath Central Stretford Victoria Knutsford F.C
2002/03 Stretford Victoria Flixton Youth No Competition Flixton Youth Timperley Wanderers
2003/04 Broadheath Central Wythenshawe Town Timperley Taverners Radcliffe Borough Res Kartel Sports
2004/05 Broadheath Central Northenden Village Timperley Taverners Golden Loin Trafford
2005/06 Broadheath Central A.F.C Sale Broadheath Central Timperley Wanderers Kartel sports
2006/07 Broadheath Central Old York 06 Broadheath Central Old York 06 Sale Armatures
2007/08 Knutsford F.C Bridge Sale Knutsford Cringlewood Athletic Trafford United
2008/09 Cringlewood Athletic Old Altrinchamian King George Old Altrinchamians Edgerton F.C
2009/10 AFC Quarry Wilmslow Sports Sale Rovers      Wilmslow Sports Unicorn Athletic